Talk about various cartoons and anime


    Otherworld Academy Character Guide

    Share
    avatar
    Shiny Shinigami
    moderators
    moderators

    Posts : 497
    Join date : 2012-02-11
    Age : 16
    Location : Justinside

    Character sheet
    Info:
    hp:
    350/350  (350/350)
    Mana:
    350/350  (350/350)

    Otherworld Academy Character Guide

    Post  Shiny Shinigami on Sat Oct 04, 2014 5:39 am

    Headmaster
    Jack Lantern, a pumpkin-head
    Students
    Team Aquarius' Arsenal
    Leader: 
    2IC:
    1st NM: "Q", a Kappa (Google to the rescue!)
    2nd NM: Batrachos, a Grindylow (More Google!)
    3rd NM: Leonardo, a Blastoise (Pokémon)
    4th NM:
    5th NM:
    Team Pisces' Persevering People
    Leader:
    2IC:
    1st NM:
    2nd NM:
    3rd NM:
    4th NM:
    5th NM:
    Team Aries' Army
    Leader:
    2IC:
    1st NM:
    2nd NM:
    3rd NM:
    4th NM:
    5th NM:
    Team Taurus' Troopers
    Leader: Ripper, a demon Spartoi (Soul Eater)
    2IC:
    1st NM:
    2nd NM:
    3rd NM:
    4th NM:
    5th NM:
    Team Gemini's Generation
    Leader:
    2IC: Pit, Angel (Kid Icarus)
    1st NM:
    2nd NM:
    3rd NM:
    4th NM:
    5th NM:
    Team Cancer's Cavalry
    Leader: Zero, a Homunculus (Fullmetal Alchemist style)
    2IC: Serqet Ark, a magical animal
    1st NM:Buddy Lycan, a werewolf
    2nd NM: Errab Uruss (pronounced: er-ab or-us): a demon
    3rd NM: E. (for Erir, pronounced Air-Er) Trans, a cyber-zombie
    4th NM: Fen "Fox" Rose, A Kitsune (Even more Google to the rescue!)
    5th NM: Cthulhu, a Malamar (Pokémon)
    Team Leo's Launchers
    Leader:
    2IC:
    1st NM:
    2nd NM:
    3rd NM:
    4th NM:
    5th NM:
    Team Virgo's 'Venturers
    Leader:
    2IC:
    1st NM:
    2nd NM:
    3rd NM:
    4th NM:
    5th NM:
    Team Libra's Legionnaires
    Leader: "Etern L. Duelist" is his nickname, but his species is unknown
    2IC: Des Feral Imp, Duel Monster (I wonder)
    1st NM: Shovel Crusher, see above
    2nd NM: Shadow Ghoul, see above
    3rd NM: Steel Scorpion, see above
    4th NM: Fiend Kraken, see above
    5th NM: Magician of Faith, see above
    Team Scorpio's Soldiers
    Leader: Jersey Devon Monté, Demon Prince
    2IC: Mihsok Follindra, Demon Prince
    1st NM: Arielle Law, Angel
    2nd NM: Death L. (Lox) Minotore, a Shinigami (Google, seriously?)
    3rd NM: Gnomien Whiez, Elf
    4th NM: Obra, Familiar (the witch kind, not the "are you familiar with that?" kind)
    5th NM: Hawk "Snipe" Mandred, Basically a flesh in blood gargoyle: eagle head, human body, and top it all off with bat wings.
    Team Sagittarius Sharpshooters
    Leader:
    2IC:
    1st NM:
    2nd NM:
    3rd NM:
    4th NM:
    5th NM:
    Team Capricorn's Conquerors
    Leader 
    2IC:
    1st NM:
    2nd NM:
    3rd NM:
    4th NM:
    5th NM:
    Staff
    Teachers
    Counselors
    Historians
    Hunters


    _________________
    DANGANRONPA

      Current date/time is Tue Aug 22, 2017 8:15 am